UKIC INTERNATIONAL
UKIC INTERNATIONAL
Privacy Policy
Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Analytics
  • Google Analytics
  • Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data
  • Contacting the User
  • Contact form
  • Personal Data: address, country, email address, first name, last name, phone number, profession and various types of Data
  • Mailing List or Newsletter
  • Personal Data: country, email address, first name, last name and phone number
  • Content commenting
  • Comment system managed directly
  • Personal Data: email address, first name and last name
  • Managing contacts and sending messages
  • one signal
  • Personal Data: Cookies, email address, geographic position, language, unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example), Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Contact information

Owner and Data Controller

UK International Centre Ltd


Owner contact email: [email protected]


Terms and Conditions
Agreement with this Privacy Policy, despite the fact that assent may not be required for the majority of the components portrayed in this Privacy Policy. For specific kinds of data or preparing, we may furnish you with decisions or demand your further agree identified with the data we gather and how we may process it. This Privacy Policy is discrete and notwithstanding secrecy commitments, we owe to our customers and customers ought to likewise allude to our terms of commitment for further subtleties.


Who are we?
Uk International Center is a LTD organization fused in England and Wales and is a 'controller' under the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR").


Whose information do we hold?
We may hold information about the accompanying individuals:


• Employees and labourers
• Customers and customers
• Suppliers and specialist organizations
• Advisers, specialists and other expert specialists
• Other experts, for example, different specialists, bookkeepers, surveyors, instructive consultants, land operators,
• Complainants and enquirers


What information will we gather?
We will just gather data that is applicable to the issue that we are managing. Specifically, we may gather the accompanying data from you which is characterized as 'individual information':


• Personal subtleties, including character information and contact subtleties
• Family, way of life and social conditions
• Financial subtleties
• Business exercises of the individual whose subtleties we are preparing
We may gather the accompanying data from you when you see our site:
• Your IP Address, perusing activities and examples
• Technical information, for example, program type and form, time zone setting and area, program module types and forms, working framework and stage and other innovation on the gadgets you use to get to our site


We may likewise gather data that is alluded to as being in an 'extraordinary classification'. This could include:

• Physical or psychological wellness subtleties
• Racial or ethnic source
• Religious convictions or different convictions of a comparative sort
• Criminal feelings
• Sexual introduction


When we gather your own information?

We may gather individual information about you at different stages, for example,


• When you or your association look for our administrations
• When you or your association make an enquiry (counting, without confinement, face to face, over email or via phone)
• When you go to a class or other occasion we may sort out, or join to get correspondences from us
• When you or your association give administrations to us or generally offer to do as such


Reason for preparing

The premise on which we process your own information is at least one of the accompanying:


• It is important for the execution of our agreement with you
• It is important for us to agree to a legitimate commitment
• It is to our greatest advantage to do as such
• You have given us your assent (this can be pulled back whenever on demand by sending an email to [email protected])


In what manner will we utilize your information?

We use data held about you in the accompanying courses: To guarantee that content from our site is displayed in the best way for you and for your PC. To furnish you with data, items or administrations that you ask for from us, or which we feel may intrigue you, where you have agreed to be reached for such purposes. To complete our commitments emerging from any agreements gone into among you and us. To enable you to take an interest in intuitive highlights of our administration when you do as such. To tell you about changes to our administration. We may likewise utilize your information, or grant chosen outsiders to utilize your information, to give you data about merchandise and ventures, which might bear some significance with you and we or they may reach you about these by [post or telephone]. On the off chance that you are a current client, we will just get in touch with you by electronic methods (email or SMS) with data about products and ventures like those, which were the subject of a past deal to you. On the off chance that you are another client, and where we grant chosen outsiders to utilize your information, we (or they) will reach you by electronic methods just on the off chance that you have agreed to this. In the event that you don't need us to utilize your information along these lines, or to pass your subtleties on to outsiders for advertising purposes, kindly tick the applicable box arranged on the structure on which we gather your information. We don't uncover data about recognizable people to our promoters, however, we may give them total data about our clients (for instance, we may advise them that 500 men matured under 30 have tapped on their notice on some random day). We may likewise utilize such total data to enable publicists to achieve the sort of group of onlookers they need to focus (for instance, ladies in SW1). We may influence utilization of the individual information we to have gathered from you to empower us to conform to our promoters' desires by showing their ad to that intended interest group.


Who will we share your data with?


Under our Code of Conduct, there are strict principles about who we can impart your data to and this will typically be constrained to other individuals who will help with your issue. This may include:


We may unveil your own data to any individual from our gathering, which implies our auxiliaries, our definitive holding organization and its backups, as characterized in area 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006. We may unveil your own data to outsiders. If we move or purchase any business or resources, in which case we may unveil your own information to the planned merchant or purchaser of such business or resources. In the event that Uk International Center Limited or generously the majority of its benefits are gained by an outsider, in which case individual information held by it about its clients will be one of the exchanged resources. On the off chance that we are under an obligation to unveil or share your own information so as to consent to any legitimate commitment, or so as to uphold or apply our terms of utilization and different assentions; or to secure the rights, property, or wellbeing of Uk International Center Limited, our clients, or others. This incorporates trading data with different organizations and associations for the motivations behind misrepresentation insurance and credit chance decrease.


To what extent will we keep your data for?


We will ordinarily keep your data all through the timeframe that we do work for you and a short time later for such period as we are required to do by law and furthermore by the directions and protection prerequisites that apply to us. Normally this will be for a time of six years after we finish up the work we have done for you, however perhaps for a more drawn out period in certain particular cases (incorporating into specific in connection to land exchanges where we will keep your data for a time of twelve years after we close the work we have completed for you or for a considerably longer period where we have acted in association with your will).


Exchanges to third nations


• We may every now and then exchange your own information to a nation outside of the EEA.

• Normally this will be vital for the execution of your agreement with us or for the activity or guard of lawful cases for your benefit.

• Sometimes we may exchange for different reasons and we will guarantee that fitting shields are set up consistently. Such protects may include:


o the nation to which we send your own information is endorsed by the European Commission as giving a sufficient dimension of assurance for individual information;


o the exchange is to a beneficiary in the USA who has enrolled under the EU/US Privacy Shield;


o the beneficiary has gone into European Commission standard legally binding conditions with us, or you have expressly agreed to the exchange of your own information outside of the EEA.


Security game plans


• We take fitting specialized and hierarchical measures to keep your own information secret and secure, as per our interior strategies and techniques with respect to the capacity of, access to and divulgence of individual information.


• We may keep your own information in our electronic frameworks, in the frameworks of our contractual workers, or in paper documents.


• in case of an individual information break, we have set up systems to guarantee that the impacts of such a rupture are limited and will liaise with the ICO and with you as proper.


What rights do you have?


You have the accompanying rights under the GDPR:


• Right to be educated


• Right of access


• Right to correction


• Right to eradication


• Right to the confinement of preparing


• Right to information versatility


• Right to question


• Rights concerning mechanized basic leadership and profiling


• You have a directly to see the data we hold about you


• To get to this you have to give a demand by email to [email protected]iclondon.uk together with verification of character


• We will normally process your demand for nothing out of pocket and inside 30 days nonetheless, we maintain whatever authority is needed to charge a sensible organization expense and to broaden the timeframe by a further two months if the demand is plainly unwarranted or vexatious as well as is mind boggling

Directly to eradication


• You have a directly to request that we delete your own information in specific cases (subtleties might be found in Article 17 of the GDPR)


• We will manage your demand for nothing out of pocket and inside 30 days however maintain all authority to won't eradicate data that we are required to hold by law or control, or that is required to practice or shield lawful cases


• To practice your entitlement to eradication please reach us by email to [email protected], together with evidence of personality


Who would you be able to grumble to?


• Please contact [email protected] at first, in the event that you have disappointment with respect to how we are utilizing your data or how we have reacted to your demand.


• If we can not resolve the issue then you can contact the Information Commissioner's Office (ico.org.uk)


Changes to our Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy was kept going refreshed on 07 May 2019. We have the directly to refresh the substance of this Privacy Policy every now and then to mirror any adjustments in the manner by which we process your own information or to reflect lawful prerequisites as these may change. On the off chance that we refresh the Privacy Policy, we will post the amended Privacy Policy on our site. Changes will produce results when the reexamined adaptation is made accessible on our site.


Download our bruchure
Book a Consultation
Select a Service
Select a Day
Your Comments


Consultation
Please send us your inquiry and our team will be in touch asap.


37th Floor, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf
London, E14 5AA
United Kingdom
+44 2034 880665
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website.
please read our Cookie Policy.
Ok, don't show again
Close